Welcome to Trent Trophies Pool League

The premier Pool League competition in Staffordshire.
Wednesday nights just arent the same without some pool in your life!



placeholder placeholer placeholder

News Archive

Click on a heading to view the article in full

Standings


Premier

  • Last updated: 16.08.2018 at 02:08
  • Name           PWDLFA+/-PtsForm
    1 Players 15 11 2 2 184 86+98
    184
    W
    W
    D
    W
    W
    L

    2 Players Elite 15 12 1 2 184 86+98
    184
    W
    W
    D
    W
    W
    W
    3 Red Baize 15 13 0 2 182 88+94
    182
    W
    W
    W
    W
    L
    W
    4 Trent Tavern 15 9 2 4 151 119+32
    151
    W
    L
    W
    L
    W
    W
    5 Plaza 15 9 0 6 148 122+26
    148
    W
    W
    L
    W
    L
    W
    6 New Penny 15 5 0 10 110 160-50
    110
    L
    L
    W
    L
    L
    L
    7 Manor A 15 4 1 10 106 164-58
    106
    L
    L
    L
    L
    W
    W
    8 Ashwood 15 5 0 10 100 170-70
    100
    L
    W
    L
    L
    L
    L
    9 Locomotive 15 4 0 11 95 175-80
    95
    L
    L
    W
    W
    W
    L

    Division 1

  • Last updated: 16.08.2018 at 02:08
  • Name           PWDLFA+/-PtsForm
    1 Village Tavern 15 12 0 3 146 124+22
    24
    L
    W
    W
    W
    W
    W

    2 Cuckoo B 15 8 3 4 149 121+28
    19
    W
    W
    W
    W
    D
    D
    3 Oggys Bar 15 9 1 5 149 121+28
    19
    L
    L
    W
    L
    D
    W
    4 Crompo B 15 8 2 5 150 120+30
    18
    W
    W
    W
    L
    D
    W
    5 Berryhill WMC 15 7 3 5 144 126+18
    17
    L
    L
    L
    D
    W
    L
    6 Our Bar 15 6 4 5 136 134+2
    16
    W
    W
    W
    W
    D
    D
    7 Black Lion 15 5 1 9 124 146-22
    11
    L
    L
    L
    L
    L
    L
    8 Bradeley 15 4 2 9 116 154-38
    10
    D
    L
    L
    W
    L
    L
    9 Abbey Sneyd 15 3 3 9 124 146-22
    9
    W
    W
    L
    L
    L
    W
    10 Jollees 15 2 3 10 112 158-46
    7
    D
    L
    L
    D
    W
    L

    Division 2

  • Last updated: 16.08.2018 at 02:08
  • Name           PWDLFA+/-PtsForm
    1 Top Baize 15 12 2 1 170 100+70
    26
    W
    W
    W
    L
    W
    D

    2 Manor B 15 9 3 3 151 119+32
    21
    W
    D
    L
    W
    W
    D
    3 Travellers Rest 15 9 2 4 147 123+24
    20
    D
    W
    W
    L
    L
    W
    4 Cuckoo 15 9 1 5 152 118+34
    19
    L
    L
    W
    W
    W
    D
    5 Bucknall Club 15 7 3 5 147 123+24
    17
    L
    W
    W
    W
    L
    L
    6 Green Baize 15 4 5 6 125 145-20
    13
    L
    D
    L
    W
    D
    D
    7 Baize Club 15 4 3 8 121 149-28
    11
    L
    D
    L
    W
    L
    D
    8 Bellringer 15 3 5 7 120 150-30
    11
    D
    D
    L
    L
    W
    D
    9 Hollybush 15 3 1 11 117 153-36
    7
    W
    L
    W
    L
    D
    L
    10 Robin Hood 15 2 1 12 100 170-70
    5
    W
    L
    L
    L
    L
    W

    Fixtures & Results


    Select a Division:


    Cups/Merits
    No Competitions/Merits have been created yet..

    Calendar


    Click on the icon to subscribe to this calendar (iOS devices / Outlook 2007 or above)
    Click on the icon to subscribe to this calendar (Android devices / Outlook 2003 or below)

     Date / Time  Event  Further Information 
    11-02-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    21-02-2018 (00:00) KO/Sub Cup
    28-02-2018 (00:00) League Match 1
    07-03-2018 (00:00) League Match 2
    14-03-2018 (00:00) League Match 3
    21-03-2018 (00:00) League Match 4
    25-03-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    28-03-2018 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    04-04-2018 (00:00) League Match 5
    11-04-2018 (00:00) League Match 6
    18-04-2018 (00:00) KO/Sub Cup
    25-04-2018 (00:00) League Match 7
    29-04-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    02-05-2018 (00:00) Chairmans Cup
    09-05-2018 (00:00) League Match 8
    16-05-2018 (00:00) Singles Merits
    23-05-2018 (00:00) League Match 9
    27-05-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    30-05-2018 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    06-06-2018 (00:00) League Match 10
    13-06-2018 (00:00) League Match 11
    20-06-2018 (00:00) Doubles Merits
    24-06-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    27-06-2018 (00:00) Modern/Founders Cup
    04-07-2018 (00:00) League Match 12
    11-07-2018 (00:00) League Match 13
    18-07-2018 (00:00) Chairmans Cup
    25-07-2018 (00:00) League Match 14
    29-07-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    01-08-2018 (00:00) Modern/Founders Cup
    08-08-2018 (00:00) League Match 15
    15-08-2018 (00:00) League Match 16
    22-08-2018 (00:00) KO/Sub Cup
    26-08-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    29-08-2018 (00:00) League Match 17
    05-09-2018 (00:00) Chairmans Cup
    12-09-2018 (00:00) League Match 18
    19-09-2018 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    23-09-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    26-09-2018 (00:00) League Match 19
    03-10-2018 (00:00) League Match 20
    10-10-2018 (00:00) League Match 21
    17-10-2018 (00:00) KO/Sub Cup
    24-10-2018 (00:00) League Match 22
    28-10-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    31-10-2018 (00:00) Chairmans Cup
    07-11-2018 (00:00) League Match 23
    14-11-2018 (00:00) League Match 24
    21-11-2018 (00:00) League Match 25
    25-11-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    28-11-2018 (00:00) Modern/Founders Cup
    05-12-2018 (00:00) League Match 26
    12-12-2018 (00:00) League Match 27
    16-12-2018 (00:00) League Meeting
    19-12-2018 (00:00) Cup Finals Night
    09-01-2019 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    16-01-2019 (00:00) Merits Finals Night
    23-01-2019 (00:00) Spare
    27-01-2019 (00:00) League Meeting
    30-01-2019 (00:00) Spare



    Downloads & Links


    Below is a list of websites, documents and information sheets


       Documents  
    Refeeres Calling Procedures
    Team Selection Rules
    WEPF Rules
    Cup Scorecard
    League Match Scorecard
    Consitution And Rules

       Websites Links  
    Afford Pool League
    English Pool Association
    IPA (International Pool Players Association)
    Plaza Snooker & Pool Club
    The Cue Store (The Bespoke Cue/Case Specialists)
    Trent Trophies (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
    World Eightball Pool Federation

    Contact Us



    Subject:
    Message:
    Your Name:
    Your Email:
    What is 9+12=

    Your Committee members:

    Chairman: Tony Latham | 272 Werrington Road, Stoke-on-Trent, ST2 9AU | Tel: 01782 285745 Mob: 07766 200221
    Secretary: Danny Fisher | 9 Clivedon Place, Stoke-on-Trent, ST3 4JB
    Committee Delegate: Ant Smith | 73 Dividy Road, Stoke-on-Trent, ST2 9JQ
    placeholder placeholer placeholder
    Copyright © 2018 Trent Trophies Pool League.
    5641 Visitors and counting..